Ski Boys Slalom Season Results - Updated

Rank
Competitor
Bib
Team
Points
Best Meets
1
Wyatt O'Bey
305
Ashland-WNSL
3
NC4 - NC1 - NC3 -
2
CHRIS STEIN
79
WausauEast-WNSL
5
NC5 - NC3 - NC4 -
3
Duncan Seidel
915
Rhinelander-WNSL
10
NC5 - NC1 - NC2 -
4
Oakley Doering
256
Ashwabay-WNSL
11
NC3 - NC4 - NC5 -
5
Matt Kouba
251
Ashwabay-WNSL
12
NC4 - NC2 - NC1 -
6
Logan Geenen
406
DCEverest-WNSL
14
NC2 - NC3 - NC5 -
7
Austin Flores
250
Ashwabay-WNSL
20
NC5 - NC2 - NC3 -
8
Jarret Miles-Kroenig
417
DCEverest-WNSL
25
NC4 - NC5 - NC1 -
9
CHARLES ROSE
541
WausauWest-WNSL
26
NC3 - NC2 - NC1 -
10
Breyden Luebke
919
Rhinelander-WNSL
30
NC3 - NC2 - NC5 -
10
JACK EDER
521
WausauWest-WNSL
30
NC2 - NC1 - NC3 -
12
Michael Bihrle
611
RiceLake-WNSL
32
NC4 - NC2 - NC1 -
13
Spencer Olson
428
DCEverest-WNSL
33
NC5 - NC2 - NC3 -
14
David Prokopc
618
RiceLake-WNSL
34
NC4 - NC3 - NC5 -
14
TATE RAUMANN
523
WausauWest-WNSL
34
NC4 - NC1 - NC2 -
16
WILLIAM CLANCY
527
WausauWest-WNSL
35
NC5 - NC1 - NC4 -
16
Bram Bystrom
333
Ashland-WNSL
35
NC5 - NC3 - NC4 -
16
GRANT SEILS
86
WausauEast-WNSL
35
NC5 - NC1 - NC4 -
19
Ben Jacobson
640
RiceLake-WNSL
38
NC1 - NC3 - NC2 -
20
Bridger Foster
252
Ashwabay-WNSL
41
NC4 - NC5 - NC3 -
21
Mitchel Strong
325
Ashland-WNSL
46
NC5 - NC1 - NC2 -
22
Sawyer Denison
620
RiceLake-WNSL
47
NC4 - NC5 - NC3 -
23
Joele Alberto
253
Ashwabay-WNSL
49
NC3 - NC4 - NC1 -
24
Owen Hultman
608
RiceLake-WNSL
51
NC4 - NC2 - NC1 -
25
Erik Weiler
609
RiceLake-WNSL
55
NC5 - NC2 - NC4 -
26
John Krueger
920
Rhinelander-WNSL
57
NC2 - NC5 - NC3 -
27
Anthony Klabunde
916
Rhinelander-WNSL
62
NC4 - NC2 - NC5 -
28
Zach Kane
825
Lakeland-WNSL
63
NC2 - NC3 - NC1 -
29
JACK HOBSON
76
WausauEast-WNSL
67
NC2 - NC5 - NC1 -
30
Nathan Holder
245
Ashwabay-WNSL
68
NC5 - NC1 - NC3 -
31
Luke Savas
28
ShellLake:Ind-WNSL
71
NC2 - NC4 - NC5 -
32
Mitchell Ewan
917
Rhinelander-WNSL
72
NC2 - NC5 - NC4 -
32
Luke Fritz
918
Rhinelander-WNSL
72
NC4 - NC5 - NC3 -




Team Season Results
Rank
Team
Points
Best Meets
1
Ashwabay-WNSL
39
NC4 NC2 NC3 NC5 NC1
2
RiceLake-WNSL
29
NC4 NC3 NC1 NC5 NC2
3*
Rhinelander-WNSL
25
NC4 NC5 NC3 NC2 NC1
4*
DCEverest-WNSL
25
NC5 NC3 NC2 NC4 NC1
5
WausauWest-WNSL
21
NC1 NC2 NC4 NC3 NC5
6
WausauEast-WNSL
19
NC1 NC4 NC5 NC3 NC2
7
Ashland-WNSL
18
NC4 NC1 NC3 NC5 NC2

* Tie resolution


Individuals placing in top 3 of any meet
Name
Bib
Team
Best Rank
Best Meet
Wyatt O'Bey
305
Ashland-WNSL
1
NC4
CHRIS STEIN
79
WausauEast-WNSL
1
NC5
Duncan Seidel
915
Rhinelander-WNSL
2
NC5
Oakley Doering
256
Ashwabay-WNSL
3
NC3
Matt Kouba
251
Ashwabay-WNSL
3
NC4
JACK EDER
521
WausauWest-WNSL
1
NC2
WILLIAM CLANCY
527
WausauWest-WNSL
3
NC5




Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965